logo-main

ARCO

PROCEDURE TO EXERCISE RIGHTS OF ACCES, RECTIFICATION, CANCELATION OR OPPOSITION (“ARCO”) CONFERRED BY THE LEY FEDERAL DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES EN PODER DE LOS PARTICULARES (“LFPDPPP”).

The incumbents may exercise the ARCO rights conferred by LFPDPPP, as well to revoke the consent for the treatment of their personal data or limit the use or disclosure of such personal data, as per the privacy notice of the Responsible Party, according with the following procedure:

1.- To file written request or via email before the Agent appointed by the Responsible Party to take care of these requests.

2.- The address of the Agent to receive your request is Torre Anáhuac, Piso 8. Av. Manuel L. Barragán # 325 Norte, San Nicolás de los Garza, N.L. CP 66450, with previous appointment arranged in the number +52 (81) 2722 7700, or if you prefer, you may send your request to the email encargado.arco@questum.com.

3.- The request shall include and be attached with: (i) Name of the incumbent and address or email to receive answer; (ii) Documents to confirm the identity of the incumbent or its legal representative; (iii) Accurate description of the personal data which the incumbent is revoking the consent of its treatment or limiting its use or disclosure; (iv) To include in the request any other element or document which may facilitate the localization of your personal data.

4.- The Responsible Party, through the Agent, will communicate the incumbent the decision taken over the request, within the period of 20 days starting from the reception of the request.

5.- If the request is granted, the Responsible Party, through the Agent, will materialize the decision within the following 15 days from the notification to the incumbent the decision to the request.

6.- The periods of time set forth in items 4 and 5 above may be extended one time only, for an equal period according LFPDPPP.